Website Privacy Policy

HUMANIQUE WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

Humanique is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience and is bound by the Privacy Act 2014. This page contains the the website privacy policy for our website

Collection & Use of your personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, to make an online booking, have a live-chat or use our contact form, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to your name and contact details (phone number, email address etc.). This information is collected and stored securely in either our practice management system ( Cliniko ) or our own secure servers (you can look at the the URL bar, where you enter a website address to double check that the secure padlock icon is present) and will be used only for the purposes of providing our services. For each visitor to our website, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version, and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used only for the purpose of analysing visitor traffic so that we can improve our website and marketing.

Sharing your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling online bookings. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Humanique takes all reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Changes to this policy and contacting us

Humanique reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have any issues with or questions about this privacy policy, please contact us. If you are completely against it for some reason, you should stop using our website immediately.